Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Rogers International School Staff Directory


 


Administration

Name Title Phone Other
Ms. Cathleen Cummings Principal 4562  
Mr. Alexander Hanna Assistant Principal 4564
Ms. Yessica Cortes Office Support Specialist 4868
Ms. Barbara Tate Office Support Specialist 4561
Miss Mirza Martinez - Pinto Parent Facilitator 7947
  IB Room 5358
Conference Room 5264

 

Kindergarten

Name Title Other
Mrs. Lisa Fiori Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Costello Teacher
Mrs. Diana Armstrong Teacher
Miss Kate Fox Teacher

 

Grade 1 Team

Name Title Other
Mrs. Brett-lyn Varelis Teacher  
Mrs. Kelly O’Meara Teacher
Mrs. Kristi Munrow Teacher
Mrs. Atara Ritzer Teacher

 

Grade 2 Team

Name Title Other
Mrs. Gina Muhlbauer Teacher  
Miss Noelle Lacerenza Teacher
Mrs. Caryn Bach Teacher
Mrs. Stacey Leydon

Teacher

 

Grade 3 Team

Name Title Other
Mr. Jeff Salvatore Teacher
Mrs. Alexandra Frattaroli Teacher
Miss Rebecca Siwicki Teacher
Mrs. Brittany Smegal Teacher

 

Grade 4 Team

Name Title Other
Mrs. Cara Denison Teacher Website
Mrs. Elizabeth Alter Teacher Website
Miss Jennifer Ambrogio Teacher
Mrs. Siobhan Collins Teacher Website

 

Grade 5 Team

Name Title Other
Mrs. Rosemary Bevill Language & Literature Teacher
Miss Kaitlin Stannard Approaches to Learning Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Brown Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Douglas Hamm Inquiry Teacher

 

Grade 6 Team

Name Title Other
Mr. Michael Argenio Individuals & Societies Teacher  
Mrs. Gina Wilson Language & Literature Teacher
Mr. Stephen Staley Mathematics Teacher
Mrs. Tracey O'Neill Sciences Teacher

 

Grade 7 Team

Name Title Other
Ms. Jennifer Correa Sciences Teacher
Ms. Sarah Krikorian Language & Literature Teacher
Mr. Robert Cody Individuals & Societies Teacher Website
Mrs. Marcella Barrios

Mathematics Teacher

 

Grade 8 Team

Name Title Other
Mr. Matthew Wagner Language & Literature Teacher  

Mrs. Michele Malave

Individuals & Societies Teacher

Ms. Patricia Saffa

Mathematics Teacher
Mr. William Burdick Sciences Teacher 

 

Special Education Team

Name Title Phone Other

Mrs. Yvonne Iorfino

Special Education Teacher 4581
Ms. Julie Rosenberg Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Megan Jones

Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Kristin Keyes Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Sarah Stevens

Special Education Teacher

 

Inquiry Facilitator Team

Name Title Phone Other
Mrs. Virginia Maher IB Coordinator 6686
Ms. Jennifer Argenio PYP Coordinator 4565

Mr. Timothy Foley

MYP Coordinator 4781

Mrs. Kathleen Fox

Literacy Specialist

4033

Miss Sharlene Turner

Literacy Specialist
Mrs. Samantha Spielman

Literacy/Numeracy Specialist

5725

Ms. Danielle Pasqua

Instructional Support Teacher 4569
Mrs. Lindsay Giarratano SRBI Specialist 5380

Mr. Christian Witschy

IB Design Specialist

5264

Mr. Peter Kinahan Technology Integration and Support Specialist 4566

 

Child Study Team

Name Title Phone Other
Ms. Teresita Corrigan Speech Pathologist

4364

Mrs. Katherine Vandall

School Psychologist 4903

Mrs. Jennifer Turian

Lower School Social Worker

4565

Ms. Lauren Giannattasio

Upper School Social Worker

5924

Miss Dena Booker School Counselor 5210

 

Language Acquisition Team

Name Title Other
Mrs. Yulin Tsao Mandarin Teacher  
Mr. Fabian Reino Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Ivette Fox

Spanish Teacher

 

Art Team

Name Title Other
Miss Gabriela Marroquin Art Teacher
Mrs. Kristen Delmonico Art Teacher

 

Music Team

Name Title Other

Mrs. Victoria Rosado

Music Teacher (Band)

Mrs. Christina Sinaguglia-Ward

Music Teacher

 

Physical Education Team

Name Title Phone Other
Mr. Patrick Maloney P.E. Teacher 4930

Mr. Nicholas Ambrogio

P.E. Teacher 4930

 

English Language Learners Team

Name Title Other
Miss Michele Helms ELL Teacher  

 

ROSCCO

Name Phone
Miss Sheila Glenn (203) 323-0681
Miss Marjorie Leclerc (203) 323-0681

 

Health Team

Name Title Phone
Mrs. Melissa Luiso, RN

School Nurse

4563
Ms. Janeth Mendiola, RN School Nurse 7598
Mrs. Toni Parlanti, R.D.H.

School Dental Hygienist

6651

 

Cafeteria

Name Title Phone
Mrs. Liz Buzzeo Team Leader

4816

Naima Dourgal Team Member  
Beata Dziopko Team Member
Yolanda Askew Team Member

 

Custodial Staff

Name Title Phone

Mr. Robert Malcolm

Head Custodian 4571
Mr. Mike Hurdle Lead Custodian
Mr. Kevin Houser Custodian
Mr. George Harrold Custodian

 

Paraeducators Team

Name Title
Mrs. Kim Caruso

Kindergarten Paraeducator

Mrs. Kathy Mancini Kindergarten Paraeducator
Ms. Deena McKee Kindergarten Paraeducator
Mrs. Georgia Colacurcio Kindergarten Paraeducator
Mr. Rashawn Hill

Special Education Paraeducator

Mrs. Linda Uva

Special Education Paraeducator

Miss Vicky Wash

Special Education Paraeducator

Mrs. Lori Butler

Special Education Paraeducator

Mrs. Alicia Hernandez Special Education Paraeducator
Mrs. Frances Gerety Special Education Paraeducator
Ms. Hazel McNeil Special Education Paraeducator
Mr. Richard Fink Special Education Paraeducator
Mr. Josue Jasmin

Interdistrict Paraeducator

 

Building Substitute Team

Name Title
Mrs. Caitlin Bria Building Substitute
Miss Emma Smith Building Substitute